FACILITIES FIRST PRIVACY POLICY

Thank you for visiting facilitiesfirst.com.au, at Facilities First we are committed to providing you with the best online experience, while respecting and maintaining the privacy of our users. This privacy policy tells you how we collect and use information.

The term “Personal Information” in this privacy policy means any information which your identity is apparent of can be reasonably ascertained.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

Respecting Your Privacy 

At Facilities First Australia, we value and respect your rights to personal privacy, which is why we believe transparency is so important. This policy is intended to outline our policy towards privacy and the standards we uphold ourselves to. If you have any questions regarding our privacy policy, please visit the contact us page.

Personal Information 

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, and phone numbers.

Depending on how you utilise our website or services, we may collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you.

For prospective employees, we may also seek information such as your resume and employment history.

Purpose of which we collect, hold, and Personal Information 

Our primary method for collecting personal information, unless it is unreasonable to do so, is from our users directly. For example, when visiting our website and choosing to fill out our contact form or a job application, we are collecting personal information from you directly.

We collect personal information primarily for the purpose of:

  • Informing you of developments at Facilities First Australia;
  • Providing you with further company information;
  • Contacting you regarding a job application;
  • Sending newsletters to you;
  • Inviting you to company events or workshops;
  • informing you of products or services that can be purchased from Facilities First

Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time, all changes will actively be published on our website. All updates supersede any previous versions of this policy.

Facilities First Icon White